WA Windsurfer States 2019 – Results

WA Windsurfer States 2019 – Results 2019-04-13T08:20:17+00:00

Course Racing Overall

Sailor Sail Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Drop Total After 6 Net
1 Nick Poll 357 5 1 1 2 2 3 5 14 9
2 Denis Jones 206 6 4 3 5 4 9 9 31 22
3 Steve Schneider 64 3 7 8 4 5 8 8 35 27
4 Mike Galvin 358 19 2 2 15 10 5 19 53 34
5 Caelin Winchcombe 25 4 5 6 7 13 13 13 48 35
6 Simon King 12 9 9 7 17 6 4 17 52 35
7 Rome Featherstone 0 2 6 9 9 11 19 19 56 37
8 Tim Gourlay 31 19 19 19 1 1 1 19 60 41
9 Ian Barcham 346 11 10 5 8 15 7 15 56 41
10 Gordon Salvage 363 14 3 18 16 7 6 18 64 46
11 Scott McKercher 181 19 19 19 3 3 2 19 65 46
12 Kelvin Ussher 547 1 12 10 13 12 14 14 62 48
13 Mark Taylor 446 12 13 11 6 9 11 13 62 49
14 Ian Lane 138 10 8 4 10 24 18 24 74 50
15 Jade Lane 543 8 11 12 11 17 16 17 75 58
16 Guy Leclezio 430 13 15 13 12 16 12 16 81 65
17 Martin Webster 389 19 19 19 18 8 10 19 93 74
18 Nick Bailey 515 7 16 16 19 20 17 20 95 75
19 Laurie Huck 410 19 19 19 14 14 15 19 100 81
20 Richard Grauaug 338 15 17 15 22 18 21 22 108 86
21 Greg Wilmott 169 17 19 17 21 19 20 21 113 92
22 Luke Elliot 8 18 14 14 24 24 24 24 118 94
23 Finn Odea 10 16 18 19 24 24 24 24 125 101
24 Russell Morris 111 19 19 19 20 24 24 24 125 101

Course Racing Weight Divisions

Light Weight

Sailor
1 Steve Schneider
2 Caelin Winchcombe
3 Rome Featherstone
4 Tim Gourlay
5 Jade Lane
6 Guy Leclezio
7 Nick Bailey
8 Finn Odea

Medium Weight

Sailor
1 Nick Poll
2 Denis Jones
3 Mike Galvin
4 Martin Webster
5 Lauri Huck
6 Luke Elliot
7 Russell Morris

Heavy Weight

Sailor
1 Simon King
2 Ian Barcham
3 Gordon Salvage
4 Scott McKercher
5 Kelvin Ussher
6 Mark Taylor
7 Ian Lane
8 Richard Grauaug
9 Greg Wilmott

Slalom Racing

Results Sailor Sail Number
1 Tim Gourlay 31
2 Denis Jones 206
3 Nick Poll 357
4 Mark Taylor 446
5 Steve Schneider 64
5 Gordon Salvage 363
5 Ian Lane 138
5 Jade Lane 543
5 Lauri Huck 410
6 Kelvin Ussher 547
6 Guy Leclezio 430
6 Richard Grauaug 338
7 Mike Galvin 358
7 Caelin Winchcombe 25
7 Simon King 12
7 Rome Featherstone 0
7 Ian Barcham 346
7 Scott McKercher 181
7 Martin Webster 389
7 Nick Bailey 515
7 Greg Wilmott 169
7 Luke Elliot 8
7 Finn Odea 10
7 Russell Morris 111

Freestyle

Place Sailor Sail Number
1 Tim Gourlay 31
2 Nick Poll 357
3 Denis Jones 206
4 Steve Schneider 64
5 Gordon Salvage 363
6 Mark Taylor 446
7 Ian Lane 138
8 Richard Grauaug 338
9 Jade Lane 543

Marathon

Sailor Weight
1 Tim Gourlay Light
2 Nick Poll Medium
3 Steve Schneider Light
4 Denis Jones Medium
5 Caelin Winchcombe Light
6 Simon King Heavy
7 Gordon Salvage Heavy
8 Mark Taylor Heavy
9 Lauri Huck Medium
10 Kelvin Ussher Heavy
11 Greg Wilmott Heavy

Overall

Place Sailor Overall
1 Nick Poll 6.8
2 Denis Jones 10.4
3 Steve Schneider 13.4
4 Tim Gourlay 14.2
5 Simon King 16
6 Caelin Winchcombe 19
7 Gordon Salvage 19.2
8 Mike Galvin 22.8
9 Mark Taylor 22.8
10 Ian Barcham 23.2
11 Rome Featherstone 23.4
12 Kelvin Ussher 24.6
13 Scott McKercher 26.2
14 Jade Lane 27.6
15 Ian Lane 28
16 Lauri Huck 29.2
17 Guy Leclezio 31
18 Martin Webster 31.8
19 Nick Bailey 35
20 Richard Grauaug 36.2
21 Greg Wilmott 37.4
22 Luke Elliot 37.8
23 Finn Odea 40.2
24 Russell Morris 40.2

Contact Info

Australia II Dr, Crawley WA 6009

Phone: (08) 9386 5839

Recent Posts